Berkshire Badger Invitational Berkshire High School, Burton, OH January 21, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Geneva | 303.5 | | 2. | Berkshire | 166.0 | | 3. | Rittman | 142.5 | | 4. | Hawken | 140.5 | | 5. | South Range | 117.0 | | 6. | Cardinal | 111.0 | | 7. | Conneaut | 103.0 | | | Ellet | 103.0 | | 9. | Wickliffe | 49.0 | | 10. | Springfield | 43.0 | | 11. | St. John | 17.0 | | 12. | Harvey | 0.0 | | | Kenmore-Garfield | 0.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x5 | 1st- Patrick Reineke (Hawken) dec. James Klingman (Berkshire) | | 5-3 |
| 3rd- Jayden Sabol (Geneva) pin Justin Heiden*BER (X2) | | 3:59 |
| 5th- Gavin Pahanish (South Range) pin Ty Zeigler (Cardinal) | | 2:39 |
| 7th-Braden Johnson*SRA (X1) pin Ian Fuentes (St. John) | | 5:04 |
| 9th-Garret Gartin (Rittman) Bye Bye | | Bye |
113:1x6 | Josh Tribuzzo (Berkshire) dec. Christian French (Hawken) | | 5-4 |
| Jordan Jarvi (Conneaut) Default Clayton Massek (South Range) | | Default |
| Jacob Hlifka*HAW (X1) dec. Brier Streets (Geneva) | | 7-3 |
120:1x6 | Jackson Reineke (Hawken) pin Joshua Gibson (Rittman) | | 1:44 |
| Cole Yurrich (Ellet) pin Matthew Frabotta (Geneva) | | 1:21 |
126:1x6 | Johnny Wayslaw (Geneva) pin Nic Hall (Conneaut) | | 1:48 |
| Kyle Keenan (South Range) maj. dec. Ryan Shanower (Cardinal) | | md13-2 |
132:2x4 | 1st- Jesse McElroy (Geneva) maj. dec. Naseem Maali (South Range) | | md14-3 |
| 3rd- Andrew Kollin (Rittman) Default Hunter Gifford (Berkshire) | | Default |
| 5th-Keshaun Clark*RIT (X2) pin Logan Pinkerton (Conneaut) | | 3:09 |
| 7th- Andrew Wagenberg (Hawken) pin Riley Williams*CON (X1) | | 0:47 |
138:2x4 | 1st-Devin Cerjan (Geneva) dec. Trevor Bacna (Cardinal) | | 9-2 |
| 3rd-Cooper Cleavley (South Range) dec. Nate Coy (Conneaut) | | 14-12 |
| 5th-Steven Hagstrom*CON (X1) dec. Christian Dull (Rittman) | | 12-10 |
| 7th-Devyn Mercilliott (St. John) Bye Bye | | Bye |
145:2x4 | 1st- Sam Lord (Ellet) pin Jarrod Malkus (Berkshire) | | 5:06 |
| 3rd- Jed Nadeau (Conneaut) pin Ernie Landi (Wickliffe) | | 1:45 |
| 5th-Shawn Oakes (South Range) Default Mike Amato (Geneva) | | Default |
| 7th-Chase Simak (Cardinal) Bye Bye | | Bye |
152:1x6 | Braden Bilicic (Geneva) dec. Marcus Kitchen (Rittman) | | 12-5 |
| Tony Brezo (Cardinal) dec. Nathan Grande (Ellet) | | 6-2 |
160:1x6 | Caleb Selman (Geneva) dec. Jerry Rose (Cardinal) | | 4-2 |
| J.J. Perrin (Berkshire) dec. Carson Ruch (Hawken) | | 12-8 |
| Adam Barnett (Ellet) pin Brandon Catley*BER (X1) | | 1:13 |
170:1x6 | Sevi Garza (Rittman) pin Lucas Stoddard (Berkshire) | | 3:35 |
| Hunter Stiltner (Conneaut) pin Justin Berg (Geneva) | | 5:47 |
| Kyle DeBucci (Springfield) pin Justin Reish (Ellet) | | 0:50 |
182:2x4 | 1st- Doug Byrne (Wickliffe) pin Cole Vennis (Geneva) | | 2:38 |
| 3rd- Phoenix Tomlin (Ellet) maj. dec. Chad Whims (Rittman) | | md13-4 |
| 5th-David Fuentes (St. John) pin Tyler Hale (Conneaut) | | 1:47 |
| 7th-Micheala Bateman*CON (X1) Default Auddia Pringle (Berkshire) | | Default |
195:1x6 | Josh Tantari (Conneaut) pin Cade Holmes (South Range) | | 2:25 |
| Brandon Thomas (Geneva) pin Ryan Ford (Berkshire) | | 1:45 |
220:1x6 | John Avalon (Cardinal) pin Fernando Luna (Conneaut) | | 2:45 |
| Anthony Czap (South Range) pin Charles Taylor (Geneva) | | 2:51 |
285:1x6 | William Lindsey (Hawken) pin Brady Brungard (Springfield) | | 0:54 |
| Elio Toledo (Rittman) forfeit Jeremy Bosher (Berkshire) | | Forfeit |
| Nathaniel Lucas (Ellet) pin Antonio Saldana (Geneva) | | 0:30 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x5 | James Klingman (Berkshire) dec. Jayden Sabol (Geneva) | | 11-9 |
| Ty Zeigler (Cardinal) pin Braden Johnson*SRA (X1) | | 3:15 |
| Patrick Reineke (Hawken) pin Gavin Pahanish (South Range) | | 1:24 |
113:1x6 | Josh Tribuzzo (Berkshire) dec. Jacob Hlifka*HAW (X1) | | 8-6 |
| Brier Streets (Geneva) pin Jordan Jarvi (Conneaut) | | 1:56 |
| Christian French (Hawken) tech. fall Clayton Massek (South Range) | | tf18-2 |
120:1x6 | Joshua Gibson (Rittman) pin Matthew Frabotta (Geneva) | | 0:28 |
126:1x6 | Ryan Shanower (Cardinal) pin Nic Hall (Conneaut) | | 4:50 |
132:2x4 | Jesse McElroy (Geneva) Default Hunter Gifford (Berkshire) | | Default |
| Naseem Maali (South Range) dec. Andrew Kollin (Rittman) | | 12-5 |
| Keshaun Clark*RIT (X2) tech. fall Riley Williams*CON (X1) | | tf19-2 |
| Logan Pinkerton (Conneaut) pin Andrew Wagenberg (Hawken) | | 3:15 |
138:2x4 | Trevor Bacna (Cardinal) pin Cooper Cleavley (South Range) | | 1:36 |
| Devin Cerjan (Geneva) dec. Nate Coy (Conneaut) | | 6-5 |
| Christian Dull (Rittman) pin Devyn Mercilliott (St. John) | | 3:18 |
| Steven Hagstrom*CON (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
145:2x4 | Jarrod Malkus (Berkshire) pin Jed Nadeau (Conneaut) | | 4:19 |
| Sam Lord (Ellet) pin Ernie Landi (Wickliffe) | | 0:26 |
| Mike Amato (Geneva) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Shawn Oakes (South Range) dec. Chase Simak (Cardinal) | | 5-0 |
152:1x6 | Braden Bilicic (Geneva) pin Caleb Remmy*ELL (X1) | | 1:03 |
| Marcus Kitchen (Rittman) dec. Nathan Grande (Ellet) | | 5-3 |
160:1x6 | Caleb Selman (Geneva) pin Adam Barnett (Ellet) | | 1:42 |
| Carson Ruch (Hawken) pin Brandon Catley*BER (X1) | | 1:34 |
| Jerry Rose (Cardinal) pin J.J. Perrin (Berkshire) | | 1:19 |
170:1x6 | Sevi Garza (Rittman) tech. fall Kyle DeBucci (Springfield) | | tf19-4 |
| Justin Berg (Geneva) pin Justin Reish (Ellet) | | 0:56 |
| Lucas Stoddard (Berkshire) pin Hunter Stiltner (Conneaut) | | 4:55 |
182:2x4 | Doug Byrne (Wickliffe) pin Chad Whims (Rittman) | | 0:39 |
| Cole Vennis (Geneva) maj. dec. Phoenix Tomlin (Ellet) | | md10-1 |
| Tyler Hale (Conneaut) pin Micheala Bateman*CON (X1) | | 2:52 |
| David Fuentes (St. John) Default Auddia Pringle (Berkshire) | | Default |
195:1x6 | Brandon Thomas (Geneva) pin Cade Holmes (South Range) | | 3:30 |
220:1x6 | Anthony Czap (South Range) pin John Avalon (Cardinal) | | 0:47 |
285:1x6 | William Lindsey (Hawken) pin Nathaniel Lucas (Ellet) | | 0:20 |
| Antonio Saldana (Geneva) forfeit Jeremy Bosher (Berkshire) | | Forfeit |
| Brady Brungard (Springfield) pin Elio Toledo (Rittman) | | 4:10 |
|
Fourth Round |
106:2x5 | Ty Zeigler (Cardinal) maj. dec. Garret Gartin (Rittman) | | md11-3 |
| Jayden Sabol (Geneva) pin Braden Johnson*SRA (X1) | | 1:12 |
| Justin Heiden*BER (X2) pin Gavin Pahanish (South Range) | | 2:40 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x5 | James Klingman (Berkshire) pin Ty Zeigler (Cardinal) | | 1:01 |
| Braden Johnson*SRA (X1) pin Garret Gartin (Rittman) | | 0:50 |
| Justin Heiden*BER (X2) pin Ian Fuentes (St. John) | | 1:04 |
113:1x6 | Josh Tribuzzo (Berkshire) dec. Clayton Massek (South Range) | | 8-6 |
| Jacob Hlifka*HAW (X1) pin Jordan Jarvi (Conneaut) | | 1:20 |
| Christian French (Hawken) maj. dec. Brier Streets (Geneva) | | md9-0 |
120:1x6 | Jackson Reineke (Hawken) pin Matthew Frabotta (Geneva) | | 1:48 |
126:1x6 | Johnny Wayslaw (Geneva) pin Ryan Shanower (Cardinal) | | 2:41 |
132:2x4 | Jesse McElroy (Geneva) dec. Keshaun Clark*RIT (X2) | | 5-1 |
| Naseem Maali (South Range) pin Logan Pinkerton (Conneaut) | | 3:40 |
| Andrew Kollin (Rittman) pin Andrew Wagenberg (Hawken) | | 1:31 |
| Hunter Gifford (Berkshire) pin Riley Williams*CON (X1) | | 3:30 |
138:2x4 | Nate Coy (Conneaut) pin Devyn Mercilliott (St. John) | | 1:35 |
| Devin Cerjan (Geneva) pin Steven Hagstrom*CON (X1) | | 1:34 |
| Cooper Cleavley (South Range) pin Christian Dull (Rittman) | | 1:23 |
145:2x4 | Jarrod Malkus (Berkshire) pin Ernie Landi (Wickliffe) | | 2:46 |
| Mike Amato (Geneva) pin Chase Simak (Cardinal) | | 1:54 |
| Sam Lord (Ellet) dec. Jed Nadeau (Conneaut) | | 13-6 |
152:1x6 | Braden Bilicic (Geneva) pin Nathan Grande (Ellet) | | 2:00 |
| Tony Brezo (Cardinal) pin Caleb Remmy*ELL (X1) | | 1:47 |
160:1x6 | Caleb Selman (Geneva) pin J.J. Perrin (Berkshire) | | 1:11 |
| Carson Ruch (Hawken) pin Adam Barnett (Ellet) | | 4:47 |
| Jerry Rose (Cardinal) pin Brandon Catley*BER (X1) | | 1:35 |
170:1x6 | Sevi Garza (Rittman) pin Hunter Stiltner (Conneaut) | | 2:45 |
| Kyle DeBucci (Springfield) pin Justin Berg (Geneva) | | 5:02 |
| Lucas Stoddard (Berkshire) pin Justin Reish (Ellet) | | 1:10 |
182:2x4 | Doug Byrne (Wickliffe) pin Phoenix Tomlin (Ellet) | | 0:30 |
| Tyler Hale (Conneaut) Default Auddia Pringle (Berkshire) | | Default |
| Cole Vennis (Geneva) pin Micheala Bateman*CON (X1) | | 0:28 |
| Chad Whims (Rittman) pin David Fuentes (St. John) | | 4:23 |
195:1x6 | Brandon Thomas (Geneva) pin Josh Tantari (Conneaut) | | 2:54 |
220:1x6 | Charles Taylor (Geneva) pin John Avalon (Cardinal) | | 1:01 |
285:1x6 | William Lindsey (Hawken) pin Elio Toledo (Rittman) | | 0:20 |
| Nathaniel Lucas (Ellet) Default Jeremy Bosher (Berkshire) | | Default |
| Brady Brungard (Springfield) pin Antonio Saldana (Geneva) | | 2:23 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x5 | James Klingman (Berkshire) pin Garret Gartin (Rittman) | | 1:52 |
| Jayden Sabol (Geneva) pin Ty Zeigler (Cardinal) | | 1:49 |
| Patrick Reineke (Hawken) pin Ian Fuentes (St. John) | | 3:31 |
113:1x6 | Josh Tribuzzo (Berkshire) pin Jordan Jarvi (Conneaut) | | 1:37 |
| Brier Streets (Geneva) pin Clayton Massek (South Range) | | 3:59 |
| Christian French (Hawken) dec. Jacob Hlifka*HAW (X1) | | 4-3 |
120:1x6 | Jackson Reineke (Hawken) pin Cole Yurrich (Ellet) | | 1:18 |
126:1x6 | Johnny Wayslaw (Geneva) dec. Kyle Keenan (South Range) | | 8-6 |
132:2x4 | Jesse McElroy (Geneva) pin Logan Pinkerton (Conneaut) | | 3:31 |
| Naseem Maali (South Range) dec. Keshaun Clark*RIT (X2) | | 6-2 |
| Andrew Kollin (Rittman) pin Riley Williams*CON (X1) | | 1:24 |
| Hunter Gifford (Berkshire) maj. dec. Andrew Wagenberg (Hawken) | | md18-7 |
138:2x4 | Trevor Bacna (Cardinal) dec. Nate Coy (Conneaut) | | 7-5 |
| Devin Cerjan (Geneva) pin Cooper Cleavley (South Range) | | 3:55 |
| Steven Hagstrom*CON (X1) pin Christian Dull (Rittman) | | 5:10 |
145:2x4 | Jarrod Malkus (Berkshire) pin Chase Simak (Cardinal) | | 1:14 |
| Ernie Landi (Wickliffe) pin Mike Amato (Geneva) | | 1:44 |
| Sam Lord (Ellet) pin Shawn Oakes (South Range) | | 1:03 |
152:1x6 | Braden Bilicic (Geneva) pin Tony Brezo (Cardinal) | | 4:37 |
| Marcus Kitchen (Rittman) pin Caleb Remmy*ELL (X1) | | 3:18 |
160:1x6 | Caleb Selman (Geneva) pin Carson Ruch (Hawken) | | 1:59 |
| J.J. Perrin (Berkshire) pin Brandon Catley*BER (X1) | | 0:40 |
| Jerry Rose (Cardinal) pin Adam Barnett (Ellet) | | 2:46 |
170:1x6 | Sevi Garza (Rittman) pin Justin Berg (Geneva) | | 3:08 |
| Hunter Stiltner (Conneaut) pin Justin Reish (Ellet) | | 2:21 |
| Lucas Stoddard (Berkshire) dec. Kyle DeBucci (Springfield) | | 9-4 |
182:2x4 | Doug Byrne (Wickliffe) pin Tyler Hale (Conneaut) | | 2:57 |
| Phoenix Tomlin (Ellet) Default Auddia Pringle (Berkshire) | | Default |
| Cole Vennis (Geneva) pin David Fuentes (St. John) | | 1:41 |
| Chad Whims (Rittman) pin Micheala Bateman*CON (X1) | | 1:15 |
195:1x6 | Ryan Ford (Berkshire) dec. Josh Tantari (Conneaut) | | 16-12 |
220:1x6 | Charles Taylor (Geneva) pin Fernando Luna (Conneaut) | | 1:52 |
285:1x6 | William Lindsey (Hawken) forfeit Jeremy Bosher (Berkshire) | | Forfeit |
| Elio Toledo (Rittman) pin Antonio Saldana (Geneva) | | 4:10 |
| Brady Brungard (Springfield) pin Nathaniel Lucas (Ellet) | | 1:15 |
|
First Round |
106:2x5 | James Klingman (Berkshire) pin Braden Johnson*SRA (X1) | | 0:40 |
| Jayden Sabol (Geneva) pin Garret Gartin (Rittman) | | 1:30 |
| Patrick Reineke (Hawken) maj. dec. Justin Heiden*BER (X2) | | md15-3 |
| Gavin Pahanish (South Range) pin Ian Fuentes (St. John) | | 1:00 |
113:1x6 | Josh Tribuzzo (Berkshire) pin Brier Streets (Geneva) | | 0:18 |
| Jacob Hlifka*HAW (X1) dec. Clayton Massek (South Range) | | 9-4 |
| Christian French (Hawken) pin Jordan Jarvi (Conneaut) | | 3:10 |
120:1x6 | Joshua Gibson (Rittman) dec. Cole Yurrich (Ellet) | | 2-0 |
126:1x6 | Kyle Keenan (South Range) dec. Nic Hall (Conneaut) | | 5-2 |
132:2x4 | Jesse McElroy (Geneva) pin Naseem Maali (South Range) | | 3:40 |
| Keshaun Clark*RIT (X2) maj. dec. Logan Pinkerton (Conneaut) | | md11-0 |
| Andrew Kollin (Rittman) pin Hunter Gifford (Berkshire) | | 3:09 |
| Andrew Wagenberg (Hawken) dec. Riley Williams*CON (X1) | | 11-7 |
138:2x4 | Trevor Bacna (Cardinal) pin Devyn Mercilliott (St. John) | | 3:08 |
| Devin Cerjan (Geneva) pin Christian Dull (Rittman) | | 1:27 |
| Cooper Cleavley (South Range) pin Steven Hagstrom*CON (X1) | | 3:34 |
145:2x4 | Jarrod Malkus (Berkshire) pin Mike Amato (Geneva) | | 3:35 |
| Ernie Landi (Wickliffe) pin Chase Simak (Cardinal) | | 2:53 |
| Jed Nadeau (Conneaut) pin Shawn Oakes (South Range) | | 3:14 |
152:1x6 | Nathan Grande (Ellet) pin Caleb Remmy*ELL (X1) | | 2:45 |
| Marcus Kitchen (Rittman) dec. Tony Brezo (Cardinal) | | 12-7 |
160:1x6 | Caleb Selman (Geneva) tech. fall Brandon Catley*BER (X1) | | tf17-0 |
| J.J. Perrin (Berkshire) maj. dec. Adam Barnett (Ellet) | | md17-8 |
| Jerry Rose (Cardinal) pin Carson Ruch (Hawken) | | 4:00 |
170:1x6 | Sevi Garza (Rittman) pin Justin Reish (Ellet) | | 1:21 |
| Hunter Stiltner (Conneaut) dec. Kyle DeBucci (Springfield) | | 7-5 |
| Lucas Stoddard (Berkshire) pin Justin Berg (Geneva) | | 3:57 |
182:2x4 | Doug Byrne (Wickliffe) pin Auddia Pringle (Berkshire) | | 0:27 |
| Phoenix Tomlin (Ellet) pin Tyler Hale (Conneaut) | | 1:03 |
| Cole Vennis (Geneva) pin Chad Whims (Rittman) | | 1:34 |
| David Fuentes (St. John) pin Micheala Bateman*CON (X1) | | 0:22 |
195:1x6 | Ryan Ford (Berkshire) pin Cade Holmes (South Range) | | 5:03 |
220:1x6 | Anthony Czap (South Range) pin Fernando Luna (Conneaut) | | 0:59 |
285:1x6 | William Lindsey (Hawken) pin Antonio Saldana (Geneva) | | 0:40 |
| Elio Toledo (Rittman) pin Nathaniel Lucas (Ellet) | | 4:26 |
| Brady Brungard (Springfield) forfeit Jeremy Bosher (Berkshire) | | Forfeit |
|
TimeStamp: 01-21-2019 19:33:35 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |